Bigo.Sg - Info bigo.sg

bigo.sg receives about 2,885 unique visitors and 4,039 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,391.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bigo.sg is ranked number 149,354 in the world and 0.000577% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 199.91.72.93. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bigo.sg

Bigo is able to call the landlines and cellphones in any country for free with 400-minute free phone charge gift, no monthly charge, no roaming charge, and no functional charges. It is all free. No more need for top-ups!
How did bigo.sg look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bigo.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,885
Monthly Unique Visitors:
86,550
Daily Pageviews:
4,039 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
149,354 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000577% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.5%13.5%82011
Indonesia 12.3%8.5%33638
Thailand 10.2%6.8%19649
Saudi Arabia 8.6%5.3%27710
Russian Federation 6.2%3.4%193421
Hong Kong 4.0%36.4%28964
Pakistan 3.1%2.5%56375
Bangladesh 2.2%1.5%38998
Malaysia 1.6%1.2%87287
Cambodia 0.9%0.7%18953

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
live.bigo.sg
63.94%37.38%1.1
bigo.sg
16.86%16.80%1.9
esx.bigo.sg
15.69%9.47%1.1
OTHER
0%36.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bigo.sg
Domain:
  bigo.sg
Rank:
  8,101,628
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  6
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  30
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
95
Total Backlinks:
  1,389
Follow Links:
  1,230
Nofollow Links:
  159
Referring Domains:
  93
Referring IPs:
  99

How socially engaged is bigo.sg?

Facebook:
  933
Google +:
  26
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bigo.sg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.12
Monthly Revenue:
$243.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,963.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 1,470$5.07
India 545$0.87
Thailand 275$0.69
Saudi Arabia 214$0.43
Indonesia 343$0.42
Russian Federation 137$0.28
Malaysia 48$0.15
Pakistan 101$0.11
Bangladesh 61$0.08
Cambodia 28$0.02

How much money do bigo.sg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$35.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$436.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
608
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
18,245
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
221,976
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 147$0.51
Indonesia 199$0.24
India 153$0.24
Saudi Arabia 45$0.09
Thailand 16$0.04
Pakistan 32$0.03
Russian Federation 8$0.02
Malaysia 4$0.01
Cambodia 2$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is bigo.sg worth?

Website Value:
$3,391.66

Where is bigo.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.91.72.93
ASN:
AS21859 
ISP:
Zenlayer Inc 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.91.72.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bigo.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(273 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bigo.sg does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bigo.sg does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bigo.sg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 11:34:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
3 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH

Domain Name: BIGO.SG
Creation Date: 08-Aug-2014 11:46:46
Modified Date: 13-Jun-2017 04:01:05
Expiration Date: 08-Aug-2018 11:46:46
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Mandatory
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-OK (VERIFIED BY ADMIN CONTACT)


Registrant:

Name: BIGO TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD. (SGNIC-ORG1477638)



Administrative Contact:

Name: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH (SGNIC-ORG1523979)



Technical Contact:

Name: BIGO TECHNOLOGY PTE. LTD. (SGNIC-ORG1476879)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS-1347.AWSDNS-40.ORG
NS-1676.AWSDNS-17.CO.UK
NS-473.AWSDNS-59.COM
NS-631.AWSDNS-14.NET



DNSSEC:
unsigned
Last update was 88 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bigo.sg widget